California Community College
Silvestre Bravo, Santa Ana College
Adriana Chrispens, Orange Coast College
Lucia Cortes, Santa Ana College
Michael Fernandez, Santa Ana College
Laura Jimenez, Santa Ana College
Diana Martinez, Santa Ana College
Nicolei Ocana, Fullerton College
Lidia Rodas, Santa Ana College
Alvina Rosales, Golden West College
High School Juniors, Class of 2003
Lorena Ayala, Fullerton HS
Julio Balzamar, Magnolia HS
Maria Gallegos, Magnolia HS
Bertha Garcia, San Clemente HS
Yuri Lara, Valley HS
Yadira Perez, Magnolia HS
Angel Vasquez, Loara HS
Class of 2002
Yanet Aguilar, Century HS
Jessica Alvarez, Santa Ana HS
Janet Antunez, Santa Ana HS
Angelica Barron, Valley HS
Eva Camacho, Sonora HS
Valerie Castelazo, Century HS
Berenice Castro, Ocean View HS
Sylvana Chantre, Aliso Niguel HS
Margarita Chavez, Santa Ana HS
Alfredo Coria, San Clemente HS
Arcenio Cruz, Cypress HS
Socrates Cruz, Costa Mesa HS
Adriana Espinoza, Valencia HS
Ricardo Flores, Santa Ana HS
Evelyn Gomez, Katella HS
Elicet Gonzales, Estancia HS
Carlos Gutierrez, Magnolia HS
Ana Jimenez, Magnolia HS
Maria Labra, Laguna Beach HS
Xochitl Lomeli, Katella HS
Bernardo Lopez, Katella HS
Monica Luna, Garden Grove HS
Maria Mejia, Magnolia HS
Julieta Mendez, Savanna HS
Gladys Moreno, Magnolia HS
Arianna Navarro, La Quinta HS
Arturo Novoa, Laguna Hills HS
Fadia Orlandi, Garden Grove HS
Arlene Ortiz, Rancho Alamitos HS
Jacqueline Palma, Dana Hills HS
Blanca Paz, Century HS
Veronica Portal, Magnolia HS
Laura Raya, Santa Ana HS
Maria Rios, Western HS
Jose Rodriguez, Santa Ana HS
Joshua Sanchez, Magnolia HS
Natasha Shahravesh, Mission Viejo HS
Nancy Tapia, Magnolia HS
Paola Torres, Katella HS
Jenny Vargas, San Clemente HS
Architecture & Engineering
Emmanuel Gonzalez, Valencia HS
Dafne Serida, Magnolia HS
Arts Scholarship Fund
Erika Rodriguez, Katella HS
Natalie Zuniga, Saddleback HS
Association of Hispanic Professionals
Jose Rosales, Valley HS
Beatrice Salgado, Rancho Alamitos HS
Chapman University
Cynthia Urrutia, Garden Grove HS
Eisner Foundation
Edwin L. Diaz
Edgar Lopez
Frank Martinez
Friends of UC Irvine
Gustavo Monico
Edson Rodriguez
Mayte Santacruz
Ronald McDonald HACER-UC Irvine
Maria Guzman
Daisy Irene Morales
Ivan Isaias Padilla
Matthew Paul Mendoza
Javier Ortiz
Melina Cruz Mena
Kenneth Alexander Pio
Perla Rodriguez
German Mauricio Prada, Jr.
Consuelo Hernandez
Future Leaders of America
Brenda Blanco, Santa Ana HS
Omar Ramirez, Magnolia HS
Healthcare Scholarship Fund
Arcelia Alvarez, Cesar Chavez HS
Claudia Lopez, Century HS
Hispanic Bar Association/Wally Davis Memorial Legal Scholarship
Juanita Marisol Barrientes
Jacqueline Guzman
Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Fund
Florencia Gonzalez, San Clemente HS
Dianne Hurtado, Santa Ana HS
Hispanic Council of Realtors
Luisana Gomez, Katella HS
Sandy Zepeda, Laguna Hills HS
Luevano Scholarship Fund
Karina Casillas, St. Joseph’s Catholic School
Tamar Garcia, St. Hedwig Catholic School
Tito Joya, St. Joseph’s Catholic School
Jonathan Cisneros, St. Anne’s Catholic School
Patricia Gonzalez, St. Joseph’s Catholic School
Elizabeth Melesio, St. Anne’s Catholic School
Mana de Orange County
Gloria Vanessa Milla, San Clemente HS
Carolina Rodriguez, Santa Ana College
Mike Carona Foundation
Yesenia Lagunas, Laguna Beach HS
Ana Mendoza, Santa Ana HS
Richard Bermudez Scholarship
California State University, Fullerton
Maria Becerra, Magnolia HS
Christine La Garde, Sonora HS
Sage Hill School
Jamie Ojeda-Ganna, Villa Fundamental
HEEF Scholarship of Excellence
Francisco Barragan, San Clemente HS
Ismael Flores, Katella HS
Elizabeth Guerrero, Santa Ana HS
Andrea Lopez, Century HS
German Madrigal, Santa Ana HS
Diana Medel, Santa Ana HS
Rosa Mendoza, San Clemente HS
Esteban Rodriguez, Garden Grove HS
*The receipt of the HEEF Scholarship is contingent upon recipient’s verified enrollment at their designated institution.